Log Into Members Only Area  
Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Tournament Results
News
Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship


Wrestling Montage
 

2012 Tournament Results

National Champions All-Americans Intermountain Champions State Champions Outstanding Wrestlers

April 27-28, 2012: USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Legacy Center, Farmington, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Kolten Bradshaw, Flyweight 35 lbs.

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.
       
  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kolten Bradshaw, Flyweight 35 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Eli Schott, Novice 100 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Eli Schott, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 77 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brady Anderson, Junior 138 lbs.
       

  • 7th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brady Anderson, Junior 138 lbs.
       

  • 8th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Austin Woolley, Schoolboy 98 lbs.

April 20-21, 2012: Crusher Tournament, Layton High School, Layton, UT

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kolten Bradshaw, Flyweight 35 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Kolten Bradshaw, Flyweight 35 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Kolten Bradshaw, Flyweight 35 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 77 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • JJ Speredon, Bantam 65 lbs.

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.

April 13-14, 2012: Tech Tournament, Viewmont High School, Bountiful, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Austin Woolley, Schoolboy 98 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kolten Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Kolten Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Gavin Dockstader, Novice 95 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Eli Schott, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Austin Woolley, Schoolboy 98 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

March 30-31, 2012: Bonneville Classic, Bonneville High School, Idaho Falls, ID

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Brady Anderson, Junior 138-145 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Brady Anderson, Junior 138-145 lbs.

    • Austin Woolley, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Austin Woolley, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Jack Gardner, 112 lbs.

March 23-24, 2012: Mountain Top Classic, Jordan High School, Sandy, UT

  • Outstanding Wrestler, Tots Division, Greco-Roman: Kolton Bradshaw
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Intermediate Division, Freestyle: Ethan Wood
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Novice Division, Freestyle: Spencer Maxwell
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Schoolboy Division, Greco-Roman: Austin Woolley
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Cadet Division, Freestyle: Alex Maxwell
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Elite Division, Greco-Roman: William Kilpack
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Elite Division, Freestyle: Joey Day
  • Fastest Pin, Freestyle: Ethan Wood
     
  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Ethan Wood, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Jackson Buehner, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Spencer Maxwell, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Gavin Dockstader, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 80 lbs.

    • Austin Woolley, Schoolboy 95 lbs.

    • Alex Maxwell, Cadet 132 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Elite 138 lbs.

    • Kevin Maxwell, Elite 145 lbs.

    • Richard Larsen, Elite 285 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Kolton Bradshaw, Tots 35 lbs.

    • Ethan Wood, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Jackson Buehner, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Austin Woolley, Schoolboy 95 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Elite 138 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Elite 145 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kolton Bradshaw, Tots 35 lbs.

    • Tanner Orton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Elijah Scott, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Skylar Orton, Schoolboy 115 lbs.

    • Nicholas Simonich, Schoolboy 180 lbs.

    • Wesly Orton, Elite 138 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Elite 145 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Kolton Bradshaw, Tots 35 lbs.

    • Kyle Wood, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Krysta Orton, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Tanner Orton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Gavin Dockstader, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 75 lbs.

    • Skylar Orton, Schoolboy 115 lbs.

    • Dylan Knight, Elite 145 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Krysta Orton, Bantam 50 lbs.

    • Marik Borzoni, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Jackson Buehner, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Caleb Carlson, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Zachary Hendrickson, Schoolboy 115 lbs.

    • Chase Didas, Elite 138 lbs.

    • Dylan Knight, Elite 145 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Kolton Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Ethan Wood, Novice 65 lbs.

    • Elijah Schott, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Zachary Hendrickson, Schoolboy 115 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Elite 145 lbs.

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Jack Gardner, Schoolboy 115 lbs.

    • Alex Maxwell, Elite 138 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Chase Didas, Elite 145 lbs.

March 16-17, 2012: Box Elder Tournament, Box Elder High School, Brigham City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Marik Borzoni, Bantam 55 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Marik Borzoni, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Eli Schott, Novice 100 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Eli Schott, Novice 100 lbs.

March 9-10, 2012: Norm Sanderson Classic, Pleasant Grove High School, Pleasant Grove,UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Dylan Knight, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Dylan Knight, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Brady Anderson, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

    • Dylan Knight, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Brady Anderson, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Gavin Dockstader, Novice 100 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Gavin Dockstader, Novice 100 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 65 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kyler Machan, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Kyler Machan, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle

     

    • Kyler Machan, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.

March 2-3, 2012: Kuna Classic, Kuna High School, Kuna, ID

  • Outstanding Wrestler, Intermediate Division, Greco-Roman: Ethan Wood
  • Fastest Pin, Greco-Roman: Dylan Knight
     
  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 60 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Junior 132/138 lbs.

     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 60 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Junior 132/138 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Tyrin Barney, Junior 32/138 lbs.

    • Dylan Knight, Junior 152 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Chase Didas, Junior 132/138 lbs.

    • Dylan Knight, Junior 152 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Chase Didas, Junior 132/138 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Tyrin Barney, Junior 132/138 lbs.

Feb. 24-25, 2012: Kingdom Klub Tournament, West High School, Salt Lake City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 60 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 60 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Tyrin Barney, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kelly Glaubensklee, Intermediate 80 lbs.

    • Gavin Dockstader, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Eli Schott, Novice 105 lbs.

    • Kahlil Preston, Schoolboy 152 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Tyrin Barney, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Gavin Dockstader, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Eli Schott, Novice 105 lbs.

    • Kahlil Preston, Schoolboy 152 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Marik Borzoni, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Eli Schott, Novice 105 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Cadet/Junior 120 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Marik Borzoni, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Ethan Wood, Intermediate 60 lbs.

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 81 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Cadet/Junior 120 lbs.

    • Marshall Adams, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.

    • Tyrin Barney, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 81 lbs.

    • Gavin Dockstader, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

    • Marshall Adams, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 81 lbs.

    • Marshall Adams, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.

Jan. 21, 2012: Beehive Brawl, Sevier Valley Center, Richfield, UT

  • 4th Place Team, 6 and Under Division
     

  • Sportsmanship Award: Garrick Kilpack

  • Sportsmanship Award: Ethan Wood
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Kyle Wood, 6 and Under 46 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Weston Nielsen, 6 and Under 55 lbs.

    • Chris Arner, 12 and Under 160 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Kahlil Preston, 12 and Under 160 lbs.

Jan. 6-7, 2012: USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Wasatch County Events Center, Heber City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Marik Borzoni, Bantam 50 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Chris Arner, Middle School 175 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Kyle Wood, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Eli Schott, Novice 112 lbs.

2011 Tournament Results
2010 Tournament Results
| 2009 Tournament Results

2008 Tournament Results | 2007 Tournament Results
2006 Tournament Results
| 2005 Tournament Results
2004 Tournament Results
| 2003 Tournament Results
2002 Tournament Results | 2001 Tournament Results

Wrestling Montage

Webmaster
Bill Kilpack