Mountain Top Wrestling Club: Folkstyle Wrestling Club
  Home Results Awards News Schedule Team

Coaches

Links About Contact Sponsorship
   

National Champions

National ChampionsAll-AmericansIntermountain Champions State ChampionsOutstanding Wrestlers

2015 | 2013 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

  • 2016

    • Isaiah Fowers, Freestyle, Novice 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Isaiah Fowers, Greco-Roman, Novice 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Jaeden Fowers, Freestyle, Schoolboy 90 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Jaeden Fowers, Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 100 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Bill Kilpack, Freestyle, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Bill Kilpack, Greco-Roman, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Garrick Kilpack, Freestyle, Cadet 132 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Garrick Kilpack, Greco-Roman, Cadet 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

Back to Top

  • 2015

    • Weston Fowers, Freestyle, Cadet 98 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Weston Fowers, Greco-Roman, Cadet 98 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Weston Fowers, Folkstyle, Cadet 98 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Bill Kilpack, Freestyle, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Bill Kilpack, Greco-Roman, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Bill Kilpack, Folkstyle, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Bill Kilpack, Folkstyle, Masters 185 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Garrick Kilpack, Freestyle, Schoolboy 115 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Garrick Kilpack, Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 115 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Josef Mecham, Freestyle, Cadet 160 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Josef Mecham, Greco-Roman, Cadet 160 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
    • Josef Mecham, Folkstyle, Cadet 160 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

Back to Top

  • 2013

    • Ethan Wood, Greco-Roman, Novice 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

Back to Top

  • 2010

    • Mason Christiansen, Folkstyle, 8 and Under 66 lbs., Jacob's Challenge World Championships, Mesquite, NV
    • Zayne Sayers, Freestyle, Cadet 189 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
    • Zayne Sayers, Greco-Roman, Cadet 189 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
    • Justin Schwendiman, Freestyle, Cadet 91 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
    • Justin Schwendiman, Greco-Roman, Cadet 91 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
    • Justin Schwendiman, Folkstyle, Cadet 91 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT

Back to Top

  • 2009

    • Derek Fisher, Folkstyle, 10 and Under 53 lbs., Games of Rome, Fresno, CA
    • John Manning, Folkstyle, 10 and Under 60 lbs., West Coast Nationals, Vallejo, CA
    • John Manning, Folkstyle, 10 and Under 60/65 lbs., West Coast Nationals, Vallejo, CA

Back to Top

  • 2008

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Greco-Roman, Division II, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
    • MacKelti Kilpack, Folkstyle, Division II, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Freestyle, Division I, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Greco-Roman, Division I, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Folkstyle, Division I, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Folkstyle, 10 and Under 53 lbs., Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Folkstyle, Girls Division III, Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
    • William Kilpack, Freestyle, Schoolboy 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
    • William Kilpack, Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
    • William Kilpack, Folkstyle, Schoolboy 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
    • William Kilpack, Folkstyle, 12 and Under 105 lbs., Reno World Championships, Reno, NV
    • John Manning, Folkstyle, 10 and Under 61 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID

Back to Top

  • 2007

    • Sean Keating, Folkstyle, 8 and Under 73 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
    • Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Folkstyle, Girls Division IV, Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
    • Garrick Kilpack, Folkstyle, 6 and Under 46 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
    • MacKelti Kilpack, Folkstyle, Girls Division V, Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
    • MacKelti Kilpack, Folkstyle, Girls Division III, Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
    • William Kilpack, Folkstyle, Novice 90 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
    • William Kilpack, Folkstyle, 12 and Under 98 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
    • William Kilpack, Folkstyle, 11-12 Year Olds 95 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
    • William Kilpack, Freestyle, 11-12 Year Olds 95 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
    • William Kilpack, Folkstyle, 12 and Under 100 lbs., Reno Nationals, Reno, NV
    • Tanner Orton, Folkstyle, 6 and Under 37 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
    • Skylar Orton, Folkstyle, 8 and Under 49 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
    • Justyn Ribald, Folkstyle, 8 and Under 62 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
    • Justin Schwendiman, Folkstyle, 11-12 Year Olds 65 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
    • Justin Schwendiman, Freestyle, 11-12 Year Olds 65 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO

Back to Top

  • 2006

    • Hayden Butler, Folkstyle, 8 and Under 52 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
    • Brigg Butler, Folkstyle, 10 and Under 70 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
    • Tayler Johnson, Folkstyle, 8 and Under 61 lbs., Rocky Mountain National Championships, Denver, CO
    • MacKelti Kilpack, Folkstyle, Girls Division V, Who's Bad National Classic, Broomfield, CO
    • William Kilpack, Folkstyle, 10 and Under 76 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
    • Beau McRae, Folkstyle, 6 and Under 49 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

Back to Top

  • 2005

    • Tyler Jensen, Folkstyle, 10 and Under 55 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
    • Tayler Johnson, Greco-Roman, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
    • Tayler Johnson, Freestyle, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
    • William Kilpack, Greco-Roman, Midget 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
    • William Kilpack, Freestyle, 8-10 Year Olds 70 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
    • William Kilpack, Folkstyle, 8-10 Year Olds 70 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
    • Austin Swenson, Greco-Roman, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
    • Austin Swenson, Freestyle, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
    • Austin Swenson, Folkstyle, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM

Back to Top

 

All-Americans
Intermountain Champions
State Champions
Outstanding Wrestlers
Rookies of the Year
Cody Francisco Award: Most Improved
Most Dedicated Wrestlers

 

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

Mountain Top Wrestling Club P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, UT 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail