Mountain Top Wrestling Club: Folkstyle Wrestling Club
  Home Results Awards News Schedule Team

Coaches

Links About Contact Sponsorship
   

Team Awards & Recognition

National ChampionsAll-AmericansIntermountain Champions State ChampionsOutstanding Wrestlers

 

Letter From the Mayor

 

  • 2nd Place Small Team, AAU Grand Nationals, Freestyle/Greco-Roman/Folkstyle, 2015
  • 1st Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2013
  • 1st Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Greco-Roman 2013
  • 4th Place Team, 6 and Under, Beehive Brawl, Folkstyle 2012
  • 1st Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2012
  • 1st Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Greco-Roman 2012
  • 1st Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2011
  • 2nd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Greco-Roman 2011
  • 8th Place Team, 6 and Under, Beehive Brawl, Folkstyle 2010
  • 6th Place Team, USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Freestyle 2010
  • 5th Place Team, USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Greco-Roman 2010
  • 4th Place Team, Bonneville Classic, Freestyle 2010
  • 3rd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2010
  • 2nd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Greco-Roman 2010
  • 9th Place Team, 6 and Under, Beehive Brawl, Folkstyle 2009
  • 10th Place Team, 10 and Under, Beehive Brawl, Folkstyle 2009
  • 5th Place Team, 12 and Under, Beehive Brawl, Folkstyle 2009
  • 8th Place Team, 15 and Under, Beehive Brawl, Folkstyle 2009
  • 5th Place Team, USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Freestyle 2009
  • 2nd Place Team, USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Greco-Roman 2009
  • 2nd Place Team, Bonneville Classic, Freestyle 2009
  • 2nd Place Team, Kuna Classic, Freestyle 2009
  • 3rd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2009
  • 3rd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Greco-Roman 2009
  • 4th Place Team, Bantam Division, USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Folkstyle 2008
  • 3rd Place Team, Intermediate Division, USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Folkstyle 2008
  • 9th Place Team, Novice Division, USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Folkstyle 2008
  • 6th Place Team, 10 and Under, Beehive Brawl, Folkstyle 2008
  • 5th Place Team, 12 and Under, Beehive Brawl, Folkstyle 2008
  • 4th Place Team, USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Greco-Roman 2008
  • 3rd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2008
  • 3rd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Greco-Roman 2008
  • 6th Place Team, Bill Scheff Invitational, Freestyle 2008
  • 1st Place Team, Bantam Division, USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Folkstyle 2007
  • 3rd Place Team, Midget Division, USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Folkstyle 2007
  • 4th Place Team, Middle School Division, USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Folkstyle 2007
  • 4th Place Team, 6-12 and Under Division, Gladiator World Championships, Folkstyle 2007
  • 4th Place Team, 15-18 and Under Division, Gladiator World Championships, Folkstyle 2007
  • 1st Place Team, USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Freestyle 2007
  • 1st Place Team, USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Greco-Roman 2007
  • 2nd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2007
  • 2nd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Greco-Roman 2007
  • 4th Place Team, Jackson Hole Invitational, Freestyle 2007
  • 6th Place Team, Green River Invitational, Freestyle 2007
  • 1st Place Team, 6 and Under, US Folkstyle Nationals, Folkstyle 2007
  • 2nd Place Team, 8 and Under, US Folkstyle Nationals, Folkstyle 2007
  • 1st Place Team, 6 and Under, US Folkstyle Nationals, Folkstyle 2006
  • 2nd Place Team, 8 and Under, US Folkstyle Nationals, Folkstyle 2006
  • 5th Place Out-of-State Team, 6-12 and Under Division, Gladiator World Championships, Folkstyle 2006
  • 1st Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2006
  • 4th Place Team, Mac McCulley Top of the Rock Classic, Freestyle 2006
  • 5th Place Team, Scotty Platts Memorial, Freestyle 2006
  • 1st Place In-State Team, 6-12 and Under Division, Gladiator World Championships, Folkstyle 2005
  • 2nd Place Team, Mountain Top Classic, Freestyle 2005
  • 2nd Place Team, Riverton Spring Fling 'Em, Freestyle 2005
  • 2nd Place Team, Mac McCulley Top of the Rock Classic, Freestyle 2005
  • 6th Place Team, Scotty Platts Memorial, Freestyle 2005
  • 2nd Place Team, Mac McCulley Top of the Rock Classic, Freestyle 2004
  • 2nd Place Team, Jackson Hole Invitational, Freestyle 2004
  • 2nd Place Team, Moffat County May Madness, Freestyle 2004
  • 2nd Place Team, Jackson Hole Invitational, Freestyle 2003
  • 2nd Place Team, Mac McCulley Top of the Rock Classic, Freestyle 2003
  • 2nd Place Team, Jackson Hole Invitational, Freestyle 2002
  • 7th Place Team, Green River Invitational, Freestyle 2002
  • 6th Place Team, Green River Invitational, Freestyle 2001
  • 8th Place Team, George Chadwick Memorial, Freestyle 2001

 

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

Mountain Top Wrestling Club P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, UT 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail