Mountain Top Wrestling Club: Folkstyle Wrestling Club
  Home Results Awards News Schedule Team

Coaches

Links About Contact Sponsorship
   

All-Americans

National ChampionsAll-AmericansIntermountain Champions State ChampionsOutstanding Wrestlers

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002

  • 2017

    • Bryton Bradshaw
      • Freestyle, Bantam 50 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Bantam 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Bantam 50 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Bantam 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Bantam 50 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Bantam 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Kolten Bradshaw
      • Freestyle, Intermediate 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Intermediate 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Intermediate 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Intermediate 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Intermediate 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Intermediate 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Corey Burgener
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 130 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Schoolboy 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Schoolboy 130 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Jaeden Fowers
      • Freestyle, Cadet 106 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Cadet 113 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 106 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 113 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 106 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 113 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Ryder Gatten
      • Freestyle, Novice 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Novice 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Novice 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Novice 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Ryan Johnson
      • Freestyle, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Senior/Masters 125 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 145 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Bill Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Masters II 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Masters II165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Masters II 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Garrick Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Cadet 132 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Cadet 145 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 132 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 145 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 132 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Kolby Kunz
      • Greco-Roman, Elite 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Elite 126 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Josef Mecham
      • Freestyle, Elite 195 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Senior/Masters 185 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Elite 195 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Senior/Masters 185 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Elite 195 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Senior/Masters HWT, AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Ryan Mecham
      • Freestyle, Novice 105 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Novice 112 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 112 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Novice 112 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Novice 130 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Michael McPike
      • Freestyle, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Senior/Masters 125 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 145 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Ivan Pineda
      • Freestyle, Midget 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Midget 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Gavin Reyes
      • Freestyle, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Bantam 65 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Bantam 65 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Bantam 55, AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Bantam 60, AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Marcus Reyes
      • Freestyle, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Bantam 65 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Bantam 65 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Bantam 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Ethan Wood
      • Freestyle, Cadet 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Cadet 145 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 145 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Dylan Upshaw
      • Freestyle, Cadet 145 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 145 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Elite 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

    • Kale Zorn
      • Freestyle, Midget 50 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Freestyle, Midget 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 50 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Midget 50, AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT
      • Folkstyle, Midget 55, AAU Grand Nationals, Draper, UT

Back to Top

  • 2016

    • Isaiah Fowers
      • Freestyle, Novice 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Freestyle, Novice 85 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 85 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Jaeden Fowers
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 90 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 100 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 100 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Weston Fowers
      • Freestyle, Elite 106 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Elite 106 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Bill Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Garrick Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Cadet 132 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Freestyle, Cadet 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 138 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

Back to Top

  • 2015

    • Jaeden Fowers
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Schoolboy 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Weston Fowers
      • Freestyle, Cadet 98 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Freestyle, Cadet 106 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 98 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 106 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 98 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Elite 113 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Bill Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Masters 165 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Masters 185 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Garrick Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 115 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 115 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Schoolboy 115 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Josef Mecham
      • Freestyle, Cadet 160 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 160 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 170 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 160 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 170 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

Back to Top

  • 2013

    • Brock Gutierrez
      • Freestyle, Midget 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Garrick Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Novice 95 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 95 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Novice 95 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

    • Ethan Wood
      • Freestyle, Novice 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT
      • Folkstyle, Novice 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Billings, MT

Back to Top

  • 2011

    • Kelly Glaubensklee
      • Freestyle, Midget 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Midget 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
         
    • Trever Glaubensklee
      • Freestyle, Midget 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Midget 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
         
    • Justin Schwendiman
      • Freestyle, Cadet 103 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 103 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 103 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
         
    • Ethan Wood
      • Freestyle, Midget 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Midget 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM

Back to Top

  • 2010

    • Mason Christiansen
      • Folkstyle, 8 and Under 66 lbs., Jacob's Challenge World Championships, Mesquite, NV
         
    • Hayden Heninger
      • Folkstyle, 15 and Under 83 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID
         
    • MacKelti Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 100 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 100 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, Schoolboy 100 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
         
    • Zayne Sayers
      • Freestyle, Cadet 189 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 189 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 189 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT

    • Justin Schwendiman
      • Freestyle, Cadet 91 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Cadet 91 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, Cadet 91 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT

Back to Top

  • 2009

  • Hayden Butler
    • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 74 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID
       
  • Mason Christiansen
    • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 66 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID

  • Derek Fisher
    • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 53 lbs., Games of Rome, Fresno, CA
       
  • Garrick Kilpack
    • Freestyle, Bantam 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Brookings, SD
    • Greco-Roman, Bantam 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Brookings, SD
    • Folkstyle, Bantam 55 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Brookings, SD

  • John Manning
    • Folkstyle, 10 and Under 61 lbs., Games of Rome, Fresno, CA
    • Freestyle, Intermediate 65 lbs., USA Wrestling Kids National Championships, Orem, UT
    • Folkstyle, 10 and Under 61 lbs., Who's Bad National Classic, Denver, CO
       
  • Will Manning
    • Folkstyle, 6 and Under 43 lbs., Games of Rome, Fresno, CA
       
  • Josh Millward
    • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 49 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID

Back to Top

  • 2008

    • Brigg Butler
      • Folkstyle, 15 & Under 102 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
         
    • Jake Johnson
       
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 160 lbs., USA Wrestling Kids Nationals, Orem, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 160 lbs., USA Wrestling Kids Nationals, Orem, UT
         
    • Ella-Maereen Kilpack
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division III, Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
         
    • Garrick Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Bantam 50 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Greco-Roman, Bantam 50 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, Bantam 50 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, 6 and Under 46 lbs., Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
         
    • MacKelti Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Novice 85 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Freestyle, Girls Division II, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 85 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Greco-Roman, Girls Division II, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, Novice 85 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division II, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, 12 and Under 82 lbs., Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division II, Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division VII, Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
         
    • Siondileigh Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Midget 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Freestyle, Girls Division I, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Greco-Roman, Girls Division I, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, Midget 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division I, AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, 10 and Under 53 lbs., Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
      • Folkstyle, 10 and Under 57 lbs., Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division I, Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division III, Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
      • Folkstyle, 10 and Under 53 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
         
    • William Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Schoolboy 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, Schoolboy 120 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Castle Rock, CO
      • Folkstyle, 12 and Under 106 lbs., Games of Rome, Pomona, CA
      • Folkstyle, 15 and under 123 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 105 lbs., Reno World Championships, Reno, NV
      • Folkstyle, 12 and Under 106 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
         
    • John Manning
      • Folkstyle, 10 and Under 61 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
         
    • Will Manning
      • Folkstyle, 6 and under 43 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
         
    • Justin Schwendiman
      • Folkstyle, 15 and Under 78 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID

Back to Top

  • 2007

    • Jacob Allred
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 55 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Derek Fisher
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 49 lbs., Reno Nationals, Reno, NV
         
    • Rami Haddadin
      • Folkstyle, 15 and Under 81 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
         
    • Nick Hulbert
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 110 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Jake Johnson
      • Folkstyle, 15 and Under 158 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
      • Folkstyle, 15 and Under 157 lbs., Reno Nationals, Reno, NV
         
    • Tayler Johnson
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 70 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Sean Keating
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 73 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
      • Folkstyle, 8 and Under 74 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
         
    • Ella-Maereen Kilpack
      • Greco-Roman, Schoolboy 105 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division IV, Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
         
    • Garrick Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Tots 45 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Tots 45 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, Tots 45 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, 6 and Under 46 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 43 lbs., Reno Nationals, Reno, NV
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 40 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • MacKelti Kilpack
      • Folkstyle, Novice 75 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division III, Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division V, Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
         
    • William Kilpack
      • Freestyle, Novice 90 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 90 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, Novice 90 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Butte, MT
      • Folkstyle, 12 and Under 98 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 100 lbs., Reno Nationals, Reno, NV
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 90 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
      • Folkstyle, 11-12 Yrs Old 95 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
      • Freestyle, 11-12 Yrs Old 95 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
      • Greco-Roman, Novice 90 lbs., USA Wrestling Kids Nationals, Green Bay, WI
      • Freestyle, Novice 90 lbs., USA Wrestling Kids Nationals, Green Bay, WI
         
    • Matt Lee
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 58 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Beau McRae
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 52 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 52 lbs., Reno World Championships, Reno, NV

    • Jordan McRae
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 58 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 61 lbs., Reno World Championships, Reno, NV
         
    • Cole Moody
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 55 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Skylar Orton
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 49 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Tanner Orton
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 37 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Jake Ribald
      • Folkstyle, 15 and Under 123 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 105 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Justyn Ribald
      • Folkstyle, 8 and Under 62 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Boise, ID
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under Lt Hvy, US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Zayne Sayers
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 135 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Justin Schwendiman
      • Folkstyle, 11-12 Yrs Old 65 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
      • Freestyle, 11-12 Yrs Old 65 lbs., State Games of America, Colorado Springs, CO
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 67 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Tyler Schwendiman
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 64 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

Back to Top

  • 2006

    • Brigg Butler
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 70 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Hayden Butler
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 52 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Cort Butterfield
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 110 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Reid Butterfield
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 105 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Nick Hulbert
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 90 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 106 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID
         
    • Tyler Jensen
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 62 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 62 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Richfield, CO
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 64 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Devin Johnson
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 46 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Richfield, CO
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 46 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Tayler Johnson
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 62 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Richfield, CO
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 61 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Garrick Kilpack
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 40 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 37 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 40 lbs., Who's Bad National Classic, Broomfield, CO
         
    • MacKelti Kilpack
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division II, Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID
      • Folkstyle, Girls Division V, Who's Bad National Classic, Broomfield, CO

    • William Kilpack
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 76 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Denver, CO
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 76 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 77 lbs., Who's Bad National Classic, Denver, CO
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 86 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 86 lbs., Who's Bad National Classic, Broomfield, CO
         
    • Beau McRae
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 49 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Travis McRae
      • Folkstyle, 15 & Under 125 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Cole Moody
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 52 lbs., Reno World Championships, Reno, NV

    • Tanner Orton
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 37 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Wesly Orton
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 64 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Justin Schwendiman
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 61 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Tyler Schwendiman
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 55 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Helaman Suesue
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 70 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Nampa, ID
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 65 lbs., Reno World Championships, Reno, NV
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 65 lbs., West Coast Nationals, Palo Alto, CA

    • Riley Tatum
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 46 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Jake Ribald
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 88 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Brayden Schwendiman
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 64 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Marcus Teller
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 130 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

Back to Top

  • 2005

    • Brigg Butler
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 70 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • Hayden Butler
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 50 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • Josh Davis
      • Folkstyle, 15 & Under 88 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT

    • Tyler Jensen
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 55 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
         
    • Devin Johnson
      • Greco-Roman, Flyweight 45 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Freestyle, Flyweight 45 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Flyweight 45 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 46 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • Tayler Johnson
      • Greco-Roman, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Freestyle, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Bantam 60 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 62 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • Garrick Kilpack
      • Greco-Roman, Flyweight 35 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Freestyle, Flyweight 35 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Flyweight 35 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 37 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • William Kilpack
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Freestyle, Midget 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Midget 70 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 73 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 77 lbs., Monster Match Nationals, Denver, CO
      • Folkstyle, 8-10 Yrs Old 70 lbs., State Games of American, Colorado Springs, CO
      • Freestyle, 8-10 Yrs Old 70 lbs., State Games of American, Colorado Springs, CO
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 67 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 70 lbs., USA Wrestling Kids Nationals, Green Bay, WI
      • Freestyle, Midget 70 lbs., USA Wrestling Kids Nationals, Green Bay, WI
         
    • Taylor Kump
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 58 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • Tia Kump
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 42 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • Kyler Machan
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 61 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 57 lbs., Monster Match Nationals, Denver, CO
         
    • Wesly Orton
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 58 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

    • Brayden Schwendiman
      • Folkstyle, 12 & Under 62 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • Tyler Schwendiman
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 54 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
         
    • Austin Swenson
      • Greco-Roman, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Freestyle, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
      • Folkstyle, Midget 80 lbs., AAU Grand Nationals, Santa Fe, NM
         
    • Riley Tatum
      • Folkstyle, 6 & Under 43 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 46 lbs., Gladiator World Championships, Orem, UT
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 43 lbs., Rocky Mountain Nationals, Richfield, CO

Back to Top

  • 2004

    • Wesly Orton
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 52 lbs., Reno World Championships, Reno, NV
         
    • Tennessee Suesue
      • Folkstyle, 10 & Under 95 lbs., Reno World Championships, Reno, NV

Back to Top

  • 2003

    • William Kilpack
      • Folkstyle, 8 & Under 60 lbs., US Folkstyle Nationals, Richfield, UT

Back to Top

  • 2002

    • Josh Pappas
      • Folkstyle, 105 lbs., NHSCA Nationals, Virginia Beach, VA

Back to Top

 

All-Americans
Intermountain Champions
State Champions
Outstanding Wrestlers
Rookies of the Year
Cody Francisco Award: Most Improved
Most Dedicated Wrestlers

 

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

Mountain Top Wrestling Club P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, UT 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail