Log Into Members Only Area  
Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Tournament Results
News
Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship


Wrestling Montage
 

2008 Tournament Results

National Champions • All-Americans • Intermountain Champions • State Champions • Outstanding Wrestlers

Dec. 20, 2008: Gladiator World Championships, Idaho Center, Boise, ID

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • John Manning, 10 and Under, 61 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Will Manning, 6 and Under 43 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, 15 and Under 123 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Brigg Butler, 15 and Under, 102 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Justin Schwendiman, 15 and Under, 78 lbs.

Dec. 6, 2008: USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Salt Palace, Salt Lake City, UT

  • 4th Place Team, Bantam Division

  • 3rd Place Team, Intermediate Division

  • 9th Place Team, Novice Division
     

  • Outstanding Wrestler, Middle School Division: William Kilpack
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Will Manning, Bantam 40 lbs.

    • John Manning, Intermediate 60 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Middle School 128 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Cole Eldredge, Novice 90 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Mason Christiansen, Bantam 60 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Garrick Kilpack. Bantam 50 lbs.

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 75 lbs.

July 10–12, 2008: AAU Grand Nationals, Douglas County Events Center, Castle Rock, CO

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Girls Divisions I

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Girls Divisions I

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Girls Division II

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Girls Divisions I

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Girls Division II

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Girls Divisions II

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 60 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 60 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.
       

  • 5th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 50 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 50 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 50 lbs.

July 3–5, 2008: USA Wrestling Kids National Championships, McKay Event Center, Orem, UT

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs.
       

  • 7th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs.

June 17–21, 2008: USA Wrestling Western Regional Championships, Holt Arena, Pocatello, ID

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs.

June 13–14, 2008: Utah Summer Games, Southern Utah University, Cedar City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 60 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Cade Fox, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 60 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 60 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Cade Fox, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Ben Thornock, Novice 65 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Jaron Fox, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Ben Thornock, Novice 65 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Cade Fox, Bantam 55 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Jaron Fox, Bantam 55 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 50 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 50 lbs.

    • Ben Thornock, Novice 65 lbs.

May 2–3, 2008: AAU Wrestling Utah State Championships, Murray High School, Murray, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Kristian Eoll, Tots 40 lbs.

    • Christopher Smith, Tots 65 lbs.

    • Cade Fox, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Ajax Revels, Midget 90 lbs.

    • Alex Maxwell, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Anthony Sargent, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Cole Eldredge, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Clark Hinton, Novice 95 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Kevin Maxwell, Schoolboy 90 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 180 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Kristian Eoll, Tots 40 lbs.

    • Will Haight, Tots 45 lbs.

    • Christopher Smith, Tots 65 lbs.

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack Midget 60 lbs.

    • Ajax Revels, Midget 90 lbs.

    • Alex Maxwell, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Anthony Sargent, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Cole Eldredge, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Kevin Maxwell, Schoolboy 90 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 110 lbs.

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 180 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Will Haight, Tots 45 lbs.

    • Jaron Fox, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Tyler Sargent, Midget 90 lbs.

    • Carter McMillan, Novice 65 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 119 lbs.

    • Devin Sayers, Cadet 152 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Tyler Sargent, Midget 90 lbs.

    • Carter McMillan, Novice 65 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 119 lbs.

    • Devin Sayers, Cadet 152 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Garrick Kilpack, Tots 50 lbs.

    • Devin Sayers, Cadet 152 lbs.

April 25-26, 2008: Mac McCulley Top of the Rock Classic, Rock Springs High School, Rock Springs, WY

  • Quick Pin Award, Schoolboy Division: William Kilpack

  • Outstanding Sportsmanship Award: Garrick Kilpack
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Girls Midget 65 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Girls Novice 105 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 60 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 50 lbs.

April 19, 2008: Bill Scheff Invitational, Big Piney, WY

  • 6th Place Team

  • Most Pins, Least Time, Schoolboy Division: William Kilpack
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Cole Eldredge, Novice 90 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Clark Hinton, Novice 95 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 50 lbs.

     

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, MIdget 60 lbs.

April 11–12, 2008: USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Lehi High School, Lehi, UT

  • Greco-Roman State 4th Place Team
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Christopher Smith, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Tanner Orton, Bantam 40 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 175 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Cole Eldredge, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Bryson Kimball, Novice 105 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

    • Brian Harris, Open 211.5 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Kyle Bollwinkel, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 50 lbs.

    • Cole Eldredge, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Clark Hinton, Novice 95 lbs.

    • Bryson Kimball, Novice 105 lbs.

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 112 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Tyler Sargent, Midget 87 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 112 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Ajax Revels, Midget 87 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

    • Josh Bollwinkel, Schoolboy 144 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Mason Christiansen, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Tayler Johnson, Novice 80 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Nick Hulbert, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Mason Christiansen, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Tyler Sargent, Novice 80 lbs.
       

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Benjamin Thornock, Novice 65 lbs.

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.
       

  • 5th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

     

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Kristian Eoll, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Jordan Engberg, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Ethan Bollwinkel, Novice 95 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Nick Hulbert, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Carter McMillan, Novice 65 lbs.

    • Alex Maxwell, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Anthony Sargent, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Kevin Maxwell, Schoolboy 91 lbs.
       

  • 7th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Skylar Orton, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Alex Maxwell, Novice 60 lbs.
       

  • 8th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Carter McMillan, Novice 65 lbs.

April6, 2008: Reno World Championships, Reno Livestock Event Center, Reno, NV

  • Outstanding Wrestler, 12 and Under Division: William Kilpack
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • William Kilpack, 12 and Under 105 lbs.

March 28-29, 2008: Mountain Top Classic, Murray High School, Murray, UT

  • 3rd Place Team, Freestyle

  • 3rd Place Team, Greco-Roman

  • Fastest Pin, Freestyle: Mason Christiansen
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Christopher Smith, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Tanner Orton, Bantam 40 lbs.

    • Bryson Kimball, Novice 105 lbs.

    • Kaedon Swenson, Novice 130 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Christopher Smith, Flyweight 70 lbs.

    • Tanner Orton, Bantam 40 lbs.

    • Mason Christianson, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Bryson Kimball, Novice 105 lbs.

    • Kaedon Swenson, Novice 130 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 175 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Will Haight, Flyweight 45 lbs.

    • Kyle Bollwinkel, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Mason Christianson, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 50 lbs.

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Tayler Johnson, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Josh Bollwinkel, Schoolboy 144 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 175 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 50 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Tayler Johnson, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Clark Hinton, Novice 95 lbs.

    • Devin Sayers, Cadet 160 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Kaden Love, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Clark Hinton, Novice 95 lbs.

    • Nick Hulbert, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 112 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Cooper Fahrenbruch, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Will Haight, Flyweight 45 lbs.

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Corah Kimball, Midget 75 lbs.

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Nick Hulbert, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Cooper Fahrenbruch, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Benjamin Thornock, Novice 65 lbs.

    • Tyler Foree, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Ethan Bollwinkel, Novice 95 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Kristian Eoll, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Skylar Orton, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Cole Kimball, Midget 65 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Kristian Eoll, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.
       

  • 5th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Trevor Fahrenbruch, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Skylar Orton, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Cole Kimball, Midget 65 lbs.

    • Alex Maxwell, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Kevin Maxwell, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 112 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Andre Taylor, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Jordan Engberg, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Kadin Hatch, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Devin Sayers, Cadet 160 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Kaden Love, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Corah Kimball, Midget 75 lbs.

    • Ajax Revels, Midget 87 lbs.

March 21–23, 2008: Rocky Mountain Nationals, National Western Event Center, Denver, CO

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Girls Division IV
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • William Kilpack, 12 and Under 106 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, 10 and Under 53 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Girls Division VII

March 22, 2008: USA Wrestling-Utah Folkstyle State Championships, North Summit High School, Coalville, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle

    • Tanner Orton, Bantam 40 lbs.

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 50 lbs.

    • Brian Harris, Open 211 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 112 lbs.

     

  • 5th Place Finishers: Folkstyle

    • Skylar Orton, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Alex Maxwell, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

    • Nick Hulbert, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Folkstyle

    • Spencer Maxwell, Bantam 55 lbs.

March 14–15, 2008: Wasatch Tournament, Wasatch High School, Heber City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Christopher Smith, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Tanner Orton, Bantam 40 lbs.

     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Tayler Johnson, Novice 80 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Cooper Fahrenbruch, Flyweight 35 lbs.

    • Kyle Bollwinkel, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 50 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Cooper Fahrenbruch, Flyweight 35 lbs.

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Josh Bollwinkel, Schoolboy 144 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Tanner Orton, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Skylar Orton, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Matthew Findlay, Novice 84 lbs.

March 7–8, 2008: Kuna Classic, Kuna High School, Kuna, ID

  • Outstanding Wrestler, Schoolboy Division, Greco-Roman: William Kilpack
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 50 lbs.

    • Derek Spachman, Novice 90 lbs.

     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Derek Fisher, Midget 55 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Cadet 112 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Derek Spachman, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.
       

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Allison Spachman, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Cadet 112 lbs.

March 7–8, 2008: Rattlesnake Rumble, Spanish Fork High School, Spanish Fork, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs.
       

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Tayler Johnson, Novice 80 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Cooper Fahrenbruch, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Cole Eldredge, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 112 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Cooper Fahrenbruch, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Cole Eldredge, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 160 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 112 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Alex Maxwell, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Matt Findlay, Schoolboy 84 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 160 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Trevor Fahrenbruch, Bantam 50 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs.

Feb. 29–Marc 1, 2008: Norm Sanderson Classic, Pleasant Grove High School, Pleasant Grove, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Mason Christiansen, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Derek Spachman, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Kaedon Swenson, Novice 140 lbs.

    • Adam Maxwell, Cadet 112 lbs.

     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Mason Christiansen, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Derek Spachman, Novice 90 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Christopher Smith, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Bryson Kimball, Novice 112 lbs.

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 190 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

    • Daniel Purrington, Open 145 lbs

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Corah Kimball, Midget 70 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Bryson Kimball, Novice 112 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 105 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kyle Bollwinkel, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Cody Jensen, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Kevin Maxwell, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

    • Joshua Bollwinkel, Schoolboy 144 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 190 lbs

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Cody Jensen, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

Feb. 22–23, 2008: Box Elder Tournament, Box Elder High School, Brigham City, UT

  • Outstanding Wrestler, Schoolboy Division, Greco-Roman: William Kilpack
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Christopher Smith, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • Derek Spachman, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 171 lbs.

     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Bryson Kimball, Novice 112 lbs.

    • Derek Spachman, Novice 90 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, Schoolboy 171 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kyle Bollwinkel, Flyweight 65 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Novice 85 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

    • Jake Johnson, Schoolboy 160 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Cooper Fahrenbruch, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Devin Sayers, Cadet 171 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Cooper Fahrenbruch, Flyweight 40 lbs.

    • Garrick Kilpack, Bantam 45 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 55 lbs.

    • Ethan Bollwinkel, Novice 95 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Joey Day, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

    • Devin Sayers, Cadet 171 lbs.

    • Aron Engberg, Open 132–163 lbs.

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Allison Spachman, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Midget 55 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Ajax Revels, Midget 85 lbs.

    • Tyler Schwendiman, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Cody Jensen, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Joshua Bollwinkel, Schoolboy 144 lbs.

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Trevor Fahrenbruch, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Cadet 112 lbs.
       

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Trevor Fahrenbruch, Bantam 55 lbs.

    • Matthew Findlay, Schoolboy 84 lbs.

    • Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Cadet 112 lbs.

     

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Allison Spachman, Bantam 55 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Cole Kimball, Midget 65 lbs.

    • Addison Day, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Matthew Findlay, Schoolboy 84 lbs.

Feb. 9, 2008: Games of Rome, Fairplex, Pomona, CA

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, 10 and Under 53 lbs.
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, 6 and Under 46 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, 12 and Under 106 lbs.

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Girls Division I

    • MacKelti Kilpack, Girls Division II
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Girls Division III
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, 10 and Under 57 lbs.

    • MacKelti Kilpack, 12 and Under 82 lbs.

Feb. 2, 2008: Beehive Brawl, Sevier Valley Center, Richfield, UT

  • 6th Place Team, 10 and Under Division

  • 5th Place Team, 12 and Under Division
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Derek Spachman, 10 and Under 90 lbs.

    • Zayne Sayers, 12 and Under HWT
       

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Mason Christiansen, 6 and Under 55 lbs.

    • Derek Fisher, 8 and Under 49 lbs.

    • Justin Schwendiman, 12 and Under 64 lbs.
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Tyler Schwendiman, 10 and Under 67 lbs.

    • Tayler Johnson, 10 and Under 80 lbs.

    • William Kilpack, 12 and Under 105 lbs.

    • Nick Hulbert, 12 and Under 110 lbs.

    • Tyler Jensen, 15 and Under 75 lbs.
       

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Cody Jensen, 12 and Under 64 lbs.

    • Devin Sayers, 15 and Under 157 lbs.
       

  • 6th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Jefferson Harbaugh, 6 and Under 49 lbs.

    • Kevin Maxwell, 15 and Under 82 lbs.

2007 Tournament Results
2006 Tournament Results
2005 Tournament Results
2004 Tournament Results
2003 Tournament Results
2002 Tournament Results
2001 Tournament Results

Wrestling Montage

Webmaster
Bill Kilpack