Log Into Members Only Area  
Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Tournament Results
News
Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship


Wrestling Montage
 

2002 Tournament Results

National Champions All-Americans Intermountain Champions State Champions Outstanding Wrestlers

April 20-21, 2001: Green River Grapplers Tournament, Green River High School, Green River, WY

  • 6th Place Team Competition
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

  • William Kilpack, Flyweight 45 lbs.

  • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

  • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • Matt Tallman, Cadet 103.5 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Josh Pappas, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Josh Pappas, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Matt Tallman, Cadet 103.5 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Ray Hinnen, Bantam 50 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

April 6-7, 2001: Snake River Invitational, Snake River High School, Blackfoot, ID

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • William Kilpack, Flyweight 45 lbs.

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

March 30-31, 2001: USA Wrestling-Utah Kids State Tournament, Weber High School, Pleasant View, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • William Kilpack, Flyweight 45 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Nathan Neering, Novice 100 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

  • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

March 23-24, 2001: Payson High School, Payson, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • William Kilpack, Flyweight 45 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Nathan Neering, Novice 100 lbs.

March 16-17, 2001: George Chadwick Memorial, Kemmerer High School, Kemmerer, WY

  • 8th Place Team Competition
     

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • William Kilpack, Flyweight 45 lbs.

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Codee Spiers, Midget 75 lbs.

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Dylan Carlson, Midget 60 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Dylan Carlson, Midget 60 lbs.

March 16-17, 2001: Cadet/Junior/Open State Tournament, Mt. Crest High School, Hyrum, UT

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

  • Greg Hubbell, Open Heavyweight

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Kris Fitch, Junior 213 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Robby McConkie, Junior HVY

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Robby McConkie, Junior HVY

March 9-10, 2001: TAC Tournament, Jordan High School, Sandy, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • William Kilpack, Flyweight 45 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Robby McConkie, Junior HVY

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Kris Fitch, Junior 220 lbs.

    • Robby McConkie, Junior HVY

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

    • Chase Hunsaker, Junior 143 lbs.

March 2-3, 2001: Wasatch High School, Heber City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • William Kilpack, Flyweight 45 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Robby McConkie, Cadet HVY

    • Greg Hubbell, Open HVY

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 60 lbs.

February 24, 2001: Box Elder High School, Brigham City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • William Kilpack, Flyweight 45 lbs.

    • Ryan Jessop, Novice 65 lbs.

    • Colton Windfelder, Novice 100 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Cody Spiers, Midget 75 lbs.

    • Greg Hubbell, Open HVY

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Cody Wharton, Novice 65 lbs.

    • Carlin Kennelly, Schoolboy 70 lbs.

Wrestling Montage

Webmaster
Bill Kilpack